Have something to share about Test Automation or WebDriver?
Become a speaker now

Conference program

At the moment draft version of the conference schedule is published, but changes are still possible. If you have any questions regarding program or talk submission, please send them to review@seleniumcamp.com.

Detailed schedule

En
English
Ua
Ukrainian
Ru
Russian
Available for beginners
Stage A 500 seats Stage B 250 seats Stage C 250 seats
09:00 – 9:45 Registration, welcome coffee
09:45 – 10:00 Conference opening
10:00 – 10:45 Selenium 4

Simon Stewart (Project Lead at Selenium Project, UK)

En

Beginners

Confession of serial Automation QA

Kateryna Chernikova (QA Guild Master at Wix, Ukraine)

Ru

Beginners

Versioned Page Objects: How to handle 12 versions of webapp

Oleksandr Khotemskyi (Independent Contractor, Ukraine)

Ru

10:45 – 11:05 Break
11:05 – 11:50 Modern CI/CD in the microservices world with Kubernetes

Mikalai Alimenkou (Independent Consultant at XP Injection, Ukraine)

Ru

API Testing following the Test Pyramid

Elias Nogueira (Lead Software Engineer in Test at Waes, Netherlands)

En

Beginners

Rethink Selenium best practices with JDI Light

Roman Iovlev (QA Architect at EPAM, Russia)

Ru

11:50 – 12:10 Break
12:10 – 12:55 Test coverage visualization

Artem Eroshenko (QA Engineer at Qameta Software, Russia)

Ru

Make BDD great again

Iana Kokriashkina (QA Team Lead at ThinkMobiles, Ukraine)

Ru

Beginners

The tuts and bolts of WebdriverIO

Christian Bromann (Senior Lead Software Engineer at Sauce Labs, Germany)

En

12:55 – 13:40 Lunch break
13:40 – 14:25 Flaky tests: method

Andrei Solntsev (Software Developer at Codeborne, Estonia)

Ru

Beginners

One, two, Terraform: Building automation infra is the goal!

Andrey Nazarenko (Head of Automation Department at Solvd, Belarus)

Ru

Serverless – Automated Tests of web apps in the Cloud world

Tomasz Konieczny (Senior QA Engineer at Ro, Poland)

En

14:25 – 14:45 Break
14:45 – 15:30 How does Selenium find Elements?

Maciej Wyrodek (Senior Automation Quality Engeenier at Objectivty, Poland)

En

Beginners

Solving the problems of Espresso Android autotests in the real world

Alexey Tyurin (Lead Android Automation Engineer at VK, Russia)

Ru

Stop worrying over unnecessary things if you are testing Mobile app

Mykhaylo Vasylchenko (Head of QA at Form.com, Ukraine)

Ru

15:30 – 15:50 Break
15:50 – 16:35 The Valley of Success

Titus Fortner (Senior Solution Architect at Sauce Labs, USA)

En

Beginners

Making SDETs from ppl with 0 programming experience

Vadym Rudenko (QA Lead at Preply, Ukraine)

Ru

Best practices in API testing with REST-Assured

Oleh Bilyk (Senior Test Automation Engineer at EPAM, Ukraine)

Ru

Beginners

16:35 – 17:05 Coffee break
17:05 – 17:50 Test Gap Analysis and minimization of regression suites via Test-to-Code mapping with Drill4J

Dmitriy Gumeniuk (Senior Delivery Manager at EPAM, Belarus)

Ru

Beginners

Automated Performance Testing With WebDriver

Christian Bromann (Senior Lead Software Engineer at Sauce Labs, Germany)

En

Ups and downs of contract testing in real life

Oleksandr Romanov (Lead Software Engineer In Test at Playtika, Ukraine)

Ru

17:50 – 18:10 Break
18:10 – 18:55 BOF: Glorious past and promising future of Selenide

Andrei Solntsev (Software Developer at Codeborne, Estonia)

Ru

Beginners

BOF: What is missing from the modern automation engineer?

Dmitriy Gumeniuk (Senior Delivery Manager at EPAM, Belarus)

Ru

Speed up your regression and reduce cost load with Selenoid + K8s + ReportPortal

Myroslav Seliverstov (Senior Systems Engineer at EPAM, Ukraine)
Danylo Kuvshynov (Senior Software Engineer in Test at EPAM, Ukraine)

Ru

18:55 – 21:00 Whiskey party
En
English
Ua
Ukrainian
Ru
Russian
Available for beginners
Stage A 500 seats Stage B 250 seats Stage C 250 seats
09:00 – 9:45 Welcome coffee
09:45 – 10:00 Opening of the second day
10:00 – 10:45 Closing the Loop – Shifting Right & Observability

Marcus R Merrell (Director of Technical Services at Sauce Labs, USA)

En

Beginners

10:45 – 11:05 Break
11:05 – 11:50 Selenium in Kubernetes: lessons learned

Ivan Krutov (Developer at Aerokube, Russia)

Ru

Silence of Code Coverage – Time to Test the Tests

Evgeny Mandrikov (Software Gardener at SonarSource, France)

Ru

How to start UI automation in 15 mins with Puppeteer and why you will like it

Oleksandr Pelykh (General QA at SocialTech, Ukraine)

Ru

Beginners

11:50 – 12:10 Break
12:10 – 12:55 Static analysis tools as the best friend of QA

Mikalai Alimenkou (Independent Consultant at XP Injection, Ukraine)

Ru

Our CI/CD in Robots testing, on the edge of soft- and hardware

Aliaksei Boole (Head of QA at Rozum Robotics, Belarus)

Ru

Puppeteer is a new WebDriver? Secrets of flawless testing.

Michael Bodnarchuk (CTO at SDCLabs, Ukraine)

Ru

Beginners

12:55 – 13:40 Lunch break
13:40 – 14:25 Healenium – a little bit more than Selenium

Anna Chernyshova (Lead Software Test Automation Engineer at EPAM, Russia)

Ru

Beginners

AspectJ in Test Automation

Maksym Barvinskyi (Lead Software Engineer in Test at EPAM, Ukraine)

Ua

Specifics and pitfalls of automation mobile hybrid applications with WebView

Olena Venhrova (Senior Test Automation Engineer at EPAM, Ukraine)

Ru

14:25 – 15:10 Break
15:10 – 15:55 Endless Metamorphoses of Consciousness or The Saga of a Transformer Man

Sergey Korol (Technical QA Manager at Waverley Software, Ukraine)

Ru

Beginners

Testing swagger contracts without Contract based testing. True story.

Alexey Styagaylo (Senior QA Automation at Lohika, Ukraine)

Ru

WebdriverIO + Puppeteer. Double gun – double fun

Oleksandr Khotemskyi (Independent Contractor, Ukraine)

Ru

15:55 – 16:15 Break
16:15 – 17:00 Test coverage myth busted: Test-to-code mapping and Test Impact Analytics

Sergey Pirogov (Quality Architect at EPAM, Ukraine)

Ru

All levels of performance testing and monitoring in web-apps

Andrii Skrypnychenko (Test Automation Lead at UBS, Poland)

Ru

Selenide for Web, Android and iOS

Andrei Solntsev (Software Developer at Codeborne, Estonia)

Ru

Beginners

17:00 – 17:20 Conference closing

Program committee